DOS / Dehri On Sone
देहरी ऑन सोन

Dehri On Sone (देहरी ऑन सोन), station code DOS, is a railway station in Rohtas district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dehri On Sone.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dehri On Sone have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02847 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... Spec SER 00:02 00:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02241 Ranchi - New Delhi AC Spe... Spec SER 00:14 00:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER 00:16 00:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 00:25 00:50 25m 5
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 00:30 00:55 25m 5
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 00:35 00:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02942 Parasnath SF Special Spec WR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 01:01 01:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 01:17 01:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 01:20 01:45 25m 5
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 01:25 01:50 25m 5
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 01:59 02:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 02:02 02:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 02:30 02:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02242 New Delhi - Ranchi AC Spe... Spec SER 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 02:32 02:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... Spec NCR 02:32 02:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 02:32 02:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
02848 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... Spec SER 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 02:41 02:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Special Spec WR 02:44 02:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 02:46 02:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 02:51 02:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 02:51 02:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 02:51 02:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 03:07 03:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER 03:53 04:00 7m 6
SMTWTFS
08636 Sasaram - Ranchi InterCit... Spec SER 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 03:57 03:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02941 Parasnath SF Special Spec WR 04:09 04:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Spec SER 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 04:21 04:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 04:34 04:36 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 04:40 04:42 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 04:54 04:56 2m 5
SMTWTFS
03244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Spec ECR 04:56 04:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 05:02 05:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Spec SER 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Puja ... Spec ECoR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 05:29 05:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04223 Budha Purnima Special... Exp NR 05:29 05:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
53350 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR - 05:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 05:47 05:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 05:47 05:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
02311 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 06:07 06:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Centra... Spec ECR 06:21 06:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 06:30 06:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Fare S... Spec NWR 06:34 06:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 07:16 07:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 07:17 07:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Fare S... Spec NWR 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 07:35 07:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 07:35 07:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Speci... Spec ER 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Speci... Spec ER 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 07:47 07:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... Spec NR 07:52 07:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 07:56 07:58 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 08:05 08:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR 08:06 08:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 08:26 08:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
63291 Gaya - Dehri on Sone Memu... MEMU ECR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR - 09:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 09:51 09:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
03311 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone ... Spec ECR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 10:38 10:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
53611 Barwadih - Dehri on Sone ... Pass ECR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Special... Spec ECoR 11:20 11:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 12:02 12:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Spec SER 12:31 12:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
03305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone I... Spec ECR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 12:36 12:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
53363 Gaya Dehri On Sone Passen... Pass ECR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 13:00 13:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53364 Dehri On Sone Gaya Passen... Pass ECR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone Memu... MEMU ECR 14:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Special... Spec ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 15:28 15:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
03306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad I... Spec ECR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 15:52 15:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 15:57 15:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 16:01 16:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 16:54 16:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
53612 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR - 17:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
63292 Dehri on Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Puja ... Spec ECoR 18:17 18:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 18:19 18:21 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 18:32 18:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 18:32 18:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
03312 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih ... Spec ECR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 19:21 19:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 19:36 19:38 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 19:49 19:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 19:49 19:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 20:06 20:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 20:11 20:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04073 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... Spec NR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gay... Spec ECR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 21:41 21:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:42 21:44 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:42 21:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 21:42 21:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 21:51 21:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Special... Spec WR 22:01 22:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
03243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Spec ECR 22:12 22:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 22:21 22:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 22:21 22:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02312 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 22:21 22:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 22:24 22:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 22:32 22:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
53349 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Pa... Pass ECR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 22:46 22:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 22:46 22:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 22:48 22:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 23:10 23:12 2m 5
SMTWTFS
04224 Budha Purnima Special... Exp NR 23:20 23:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
08635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Spec SER 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 23:34 23:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:41 23:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dehri On Sone by train, get complete information about DOS / Dehri On Sone station, nearest airport to Dehri On Sone. Complete list of trains to and from Dehri On Sone

Loading...
Dehri On Sone