DPJ / Dharmapuri
धर्मपुरी

Dharmapuri (धर्मपुरी), station code DPJ, is a railway station in Dharmapuri district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dharmapuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dharmapuri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dharmapuri (DPJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Spec CR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Spec CR 00:29 00:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore S... Spec CR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 02:13 02:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07390 Kannur - Yesvantpur Speci... Spec SWR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 03:59 04:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
07394 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Klkt SWR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07236 Nagercoil - K.S.R Bengalu... Spec SCR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07398 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... Spec SWR 05:55 05:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passen... Pass SWR 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
02677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... Spec SR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT S... Spec CR 12:32 12:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 12:43 12:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... Spec SR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passen... Pass SWR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07235 K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagerco... Spec SCR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... DEMU SWR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 21:56 21:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 22:50 22:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07389 Yesvantpur - Kannur Speci... Spec SWR 23:01 23:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
07393 Yesvantpur - Puducherry W... Klkt SWR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SWR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dharmapuri by train, get complete information about DPJ / Dharmapuri station, nearest airport to Dharmapuri. Complete list of trains to and from Dharmapuri

Loading...
Dharmapuri