FTP / Fatehpur
फतेहपुर

Fatehpur (फतेहपुर), station code FTP, is a railway station in Fatehpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Fatehpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Fatehpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Fatehpur (FTP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR 00:25 00:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Ex... SF NCR 00:25 00:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Ex... SF NCR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Ex... Exp NCR 04:00 04:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 05:00 05:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09117 Surat - SubedarGanj Summe... Exp WR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09013 Udhna - Banaras SF Summer... SF WR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Ant... Ant NER 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64593 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR - 07:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 07:56 07:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NCR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 10:08 10:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 11:03 11:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 11:15 11:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 11:15 11:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF S... Exp NCR 11:35 11:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 12:10 12:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 13:30 13:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 13:30 13:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 13:38 13:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Centr... SF NCR 14:05 14:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 14:10 14:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 14:10 14:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 14:30 14:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 15:28 15:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 16:06 16:11 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64592 Kanpur Central - SubedarG... MEMU NCR 16:40 17:10 30m 2
SMTWTFS
04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai L... Prm NCR 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 17:10 17:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04141 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Exp NCR 17:10 17:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Ant... Ant NER 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 18:10 18:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 19:47 19:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR 20:10 20:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 20:38 20:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64594 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur... MEMU NCR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09118 SubedarGanj - Surat Summe... Exp WR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09014 Banaras - Udhna SF Summer... SF WR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Ex... Exp NCR 22:08 22:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 22:33 22:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 23:16 23:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Fatehpur by train, get complete information about FTP / Fatehpur station, nearest airport to Fatehpur. Complete list of trains to and from Fatehpur

Loading...
Fatehpur