GMR / Gahmar
गहमर

Gahmar (गहमर), station code GMR, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gahmar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gahmar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gahmar (GMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 00:03 00:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 00:47 00:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Spec ECR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 02:27 02:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 04:24 04:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 04:41 04:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 04:47 04:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 06:21 06:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Banaras Memu MEMU ECR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 08:57 08:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 11:09 11:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 11:09 11:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 11:20 11:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi SF Special... Spec ECR 12:33 12:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 12:35 12:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 15:19 15:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 16:12 16:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:39 17:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:39 17:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 20:12 20:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Spec ECR 20:26 20:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63230 Banaras - Buxar Memu MEMU ECR 20:49 20:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 21:27 21:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gahmar by train, get complete information about GMR / Gahmar station, nearest airport to Gahmar. Complete list of trains to and from Gahmar

Loading...
Gahmar