GRA / Gharaunda
घरौंडा

Gharaunda (घरौंडा), station code GRA, is a railway station in Karnal district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gharaunda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gharaunda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gharaunda (GRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64463 New Delhi-Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 03:34 03:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64541 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 06:03 06:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 06:37 06:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU... Del NR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express Exp NWR 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64532 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat M... MEMU NR 08:35 08:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 10:25 10:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 10:40 10:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64454 Kurukshetra - Old Delhi M... Del NR 13:39 13:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 16:22 16:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 17:19 17:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64543 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 18:08 18:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger... Pass NR 18:25 18:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 19:49 19:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express Exp NWR 19:52 19:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64481 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 20:18 20:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 21:18 21:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64542 Ambala Panipat MEMU MEMU NR 22:46 22:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 23:52 23:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gharaunda by train, get complete information about GRA / Gharaunda station, nearest airport to Gharaunda. Complete list of trains to and from Gharaunda

Loading...
Gharaunda