HGH / Haidergarh
हैदरगढ़

Haidergarh (हैदरगढ़), station code HGH, is a railway station in Barabanki district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Haidergarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Haidergarh have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Haidergarh (HGH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 07:08 07:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 07:27 07:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
14227 Varuna Express Exp NR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24227 Varuna Express Exp NR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:48 08:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Special Spec ER 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 09:08 09:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 12:54 12:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 13:18 13:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Special Spec ER 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 18:03 18:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
24228 Varuna Express Exp NR 18:53 18:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14228 Varuna Express Exp NR 18:53 18:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passe... Pass NR 19:53 19:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passe... Pass NR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Haidergarh by train, get complete information about HGH / Haidergarh station, nearest airport to Haidergarh. Complete list of trains to and from Haidergarh

Loading...
Haidergarh