HGT / Hinganghat
हिंगनघाट

Hinganghat (हिंगनघाट), station code HGT, is a railway station in Wardha district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hinganghat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hinganghat have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hinganghat (HGT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passe... Pass CR 06:53 06:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
01315 Wardha - Balharshah MEMU ... MEMU CR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah F... Exp CR 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 14:57 14:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
01316 Balharshah - Wardha MEMU ... MEMU CR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
51196A Balharshah - Wardha Passe... Pass CR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 23:53 23:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hinganghat by train, get complete information about HGT / Hinganghat station, nearest airport to Hinganghat. Complete list of trains to and from Hinganghat

Loading...
Hinganghat