HGT / Hinganghat
हिंगनघाट

Hinganghat (हिंगनघाट), station code HGT, is a railway station in Wardha district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hinganghat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hinganghat have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hinganghat (HGT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 00:24 00:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 00:24 00:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 01:43 01:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passe... Pass CR 06:53 06:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 06:53 06:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 07:06 07:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 09:23 09:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 09:23 09:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 09:23 09:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 10:17 10:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01251 Pune - Kazipet SF Special... Spec CR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 12:16 12:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 12:16 12:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 14:02 14:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 14:34 14:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 14:53 14:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01252 Kazipet - Pune SF Special... Spec CR 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 19:21 19:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
51196A Balharshah - Wardha Passe... Pass CR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 23:53 23:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hinganghat by train, get complete information about HGT / Hinganghat station, nearest airport to Hinganghat. Complete list of trains to and from Hinganghat

Loading...
Hinganghat