HMY / Harmuti Junction
हरमूर्ति जंक्शन / হাৰমতী জংচন

Harmuti Junction (हरमूर्ति जंक्शन / হাৰমতী জংচন), station code HMY, is a railway station in Lakhimpur district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Harmuti Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Harmuti Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Harmuti Junction (HMY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 00:55 00:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 01:02 01:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia S... Spec NFR 02:23 02:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek L... Exp NFR 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
05613 Lachit Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
05962 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 03:48 03:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Don... Exp NFR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 04:40 04:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15908 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Int... Exp NFR 06:00 06:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
15912 Naharlagun - Tinsukia Wee... Exp NFR 06:00 06:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Sha... Shtb NFR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55813 Dekargaon - Murkong Selek... Pass NFR 08:27 08:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya P... Pass NFR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram S... Spec NFR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Pa... Pass NFR 15:06 15:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
05961 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 18:28 18:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12525-Slip Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 19:12 19:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Don... Exp NFR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55814 Murkong Selek - Dekargaon... Pass NFR 19:39 19:42 3m -
SMTWTFS
15907 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Int... Exp NFR 20:15 20:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Sha... Shtb NFR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 22:00 22:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 22:42 22:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya L... Exp NFR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
05614 Lachit Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15911 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Wee... Exp NFR 23:10 23:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Harmuti Junction by train, get complete information about HMY / Harmuti Junction station, nearest airport to Harmuti Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Harmuti Junction

Loading...
Harmuti Junction