HZD / Hazaribagh Road
हजारीबाग रोड

Hazaribagh Road (हजारीबाग रोड), station code HZD, is a railway station in Hazaribag district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hazaribagh Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hazaribagh Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 00:24 00:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 01:22 01:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 02:00 02:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 02:47 02:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:07 03:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 03:46 03:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 03:46 03:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 04:02 04:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity ... Exp ECR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 07:23 07:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 08:51 08:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 10:32 10:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 15:36 15:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... MEMU ER 17:42 - - -
SMTWTFS
63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya Me... MEMU ER - 17:52 - -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 18:01 18:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 18:14 18:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity ... Exp ECR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 23:26 23:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 23:49 23:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hazaribagh Road by train, get complete information about HZD / Hazaribagh Road station, nearest airport to Hazaribagh Road. Complete list of trains to and from Hazaribagh Road

Loading...
Hazaribagh Road