JAT / Jammu Tawi
जम्मू तवी

Jammu Tawi (जम्मू तवी), station code JAT, is a railway station in Jammu district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jammu Tawi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jammu Tawi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
06318 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
02462 Shri Shakti AC SF Express... Spec NR 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 00:35 00:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
08216 Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF... Spec SECR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 01:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 01:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 02:20 02:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR 02:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 02:55 03:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ja... Spec NR 03:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
04535 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Spec NR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02461 Shri Shakti AC SF Express... Spec NR 03:47 03:55 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi Week... Exp NR 03:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Spec WR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
08550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly ... Spec SECR - 04:35 - 20
SMTWTFS
04609 Hemkunt Special Spec NR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 04:55 05:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR - 05:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR - 05:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
02425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Ra... Spec NR 05:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 05:20 05:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 05:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NFR 05:35 05:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
04645 Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Sp... Spec NR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Speci... Spec NR 05:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Spec SCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Ra... Raj NR 05:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF S... Spec NR 06:00 06:08 8m -
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 06:15 06:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Spec WR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 06:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04033 Jammu Mail Special Spec NR 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
04656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 06:55 07:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
02265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jam... Spec NR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04085 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... Spec NR 07:15 07:22 7m -
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 07:15 07:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02278 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Spec SCR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER - 07:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR - 07:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jam... Drnt NR 07:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 07:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACExp NR 07:25 07:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR - 07:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
09222 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Ex... Spec WR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Expr... Spec NR 07:57 08:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 08:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Spec WCR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
06317 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 08:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04693 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... Spec NCR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 08:50 09:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 09:05 09:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR - 09:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 09:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04689 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ga... Spec NR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... DEMU NR 09:45 09:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Special Spec CR 09:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 09:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 10:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04655 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Spec NR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02920 Malwa SF Special Spec WR 10:25 10:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 10:37 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 10:40 10:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 10:40 10:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
09805 Kota - Udhampur Special... Spec WCR 10:40 10:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 10:50 11:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 10:50 11:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 10:50 11:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 10:50 11:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 11:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Spec NCR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
04141 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF S... Spec NCR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04676 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
09803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec WCR 11:25 11:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04697 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Spec... Spec NR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 11:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 11:50 12:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 12:05 12:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09242 Udhampur - Indore Weekly ... Spec WR 12:15 12:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WR 12:15 12:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 12:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22439 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... VB NR 12:38 12:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 12:55 13:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 12:55 13:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 12:55 13:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 12:55 13:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 12:55 13:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 12:55 13:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
05653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Spec NFR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05651 Lohit Special Spec NFR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 13:40 13:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09207 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Spec WR 13:45 13:53 8m -
SMTWTFS
05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NFR 13:45 13:53 8m -
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 14:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 14:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
02919 Malwa SF Special Spec WR 14:30 14:38 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 14:35 14:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 14:35 14:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 14:35 14:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 14:35 14:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... Spec NR 14:50 14:58 8m -
SMTWTFS
04675 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Va... Spec NR 14:50 14:58 8m -
SMTWTFS
04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec SR 14:50 14:58 8m -
SMTWTFS
04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NR 14:50 14:58 8m -
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09806 Udhampur - Kota Special... Spec WCR 15:25 15:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04034 Jammu Mail Special Spec NR 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 15:45 15:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 16:07 16:20 13m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 16:10 16:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... VB NR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF F... Spec NCR 16:47 16:55 8m -
SMTWTFS
04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF S... Spec NCR 16:47 16:55 8m -
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR 16:48 16:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... DEMU NR 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04616 Udhampur - Pathankot Expr... Spec NR 17:12 17:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 17:12 17:20 8m 2
SMTWTFS
08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF... Spec SECR 17:30 17:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Spec... Spec NR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
04694 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... Spec NCR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 18:00 18:30 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR - 18:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
02277 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Spec SCR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly ... Spec SECR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
04610 Hemkunt Special Spec NR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
09221 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Spec WR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER - 18:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
04086 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... Spec NR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACExp NR 19:10 19:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai ... Spec NR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt NR - 19:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 19:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04536 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 19:40 19:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Ra... Raj NR - 19:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 20:35 20:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
09226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Spec WR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR - 21:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
09241 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... Spec WR 21:15 21:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Ra... Spec NR - 21:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR - 21:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF S... Spec NR 21:35 21:43 8m -
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 21:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR - 21:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 22:00 22:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari R... Spec NR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar Expr... Exp NR - 22:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Speci... Spec NR - 22:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Sp... Spec NR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER - 22:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
05652 Lohit Special Spec NFR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
05654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Spec NFR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Spec SCR 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 23:05 23:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09208 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Spec WR 23:10 23:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR - 23:15 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR - 23:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
04690 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ga... Spec NR - 23:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 23:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 23:35 23:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01078 Jhelum Special Spec CR - 23:40 - -
SMTWTFS
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR 23:45 23:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jammu Tawi by train, get complete information about JAT / Jammu Tawi station, nearest airport to Jammu Tawi. Complete list of trains to and from Jammu Tawi

Loading...
Jammu Tawi

Railway Station in Jammu