JAT / Jammu Tawi
जम्मू तवी

Jammu Tawi (जम्मू तवी), station code JAT, is a railway station in Jammu district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jammu Tawi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jammu Tawi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 00:05 00:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACSF NR 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20848 Udhampur - Durg SF Expres... SF SECR 01:00 01:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ja... Exp NR 03:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 03:20 03:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACSF NR 03:47 03:55 8m 2
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 04:15 04:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR - 04:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 04:40 04:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Ra... Raj NR 05:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 05:35 05:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 05:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR - 05:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 06:15 06:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 06:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 06:50 07:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 06:55 07:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jam... Drnt NR 07:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACSF NR 07:15 07:22 7m -
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER - 07:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR - 07:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 07:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 07:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR - 07:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 08:20 08:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 08:20 08:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 08:20 08:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 08:20 08:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 08:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 09:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06952 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi DEM... DEMU NR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 09:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... DEMU NR 09:45 09:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 09:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 10:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 10:25 10:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 10:25 10:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 10:25 10:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 10:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04141 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Exp NCR 11:20 11:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 11:20 11:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 11:25 11:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 11:25 11:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 11:25 11:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 11:25 11:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 11:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 11:45 11:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
05097 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Sp... Exp NER 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR 12:15 12:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 12:15 12:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22439 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... VB NR 12:38 12:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 13:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 13:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 13:45 13:53 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 13:45 13:53 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 14:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 14:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 14:30 14:38 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 14:50 14:58 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 14:50 14:58 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 14:50 14:58 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 14:50 14:58 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 15:40 15:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... VB NR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 16:47 16:55 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF S... Exp NCR 16:47 16:55 8m -
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR 16:48 16:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... DEMU NR 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06951 Jammu Tawi - Udhampur DEM... DEMU NR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20847 Durg - Udhampur SF Expres... SF SECR 17:30 17:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 18:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 18:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACSF NR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12266 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt NR - 19:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 19:40 19:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR 19:40 19:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 20:35 20:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR - 21:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 21:15 21:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Ra... Raj NR - 21:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari R... Exp NR - 22:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR - 22:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER - 22:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 23:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 23:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 23:10 23:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR - 23:15 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR - 23:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR - 23:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jammu Tawi by train, get complete information about JAT / Jammu Tawi station, nearest airport to Jammu Tawi. Complete list of trains to and from Jammu Tawi

Loading...
Jammu Tawi

Railway Station in Jammu