JOP / Jaunpur City
जौनपुर शहर

Jaunpur City (जौनपुर शहर), station code JOP, is a railway station in Jaunpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaunpur City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaunpur City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaunpur City (JOP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 00:36 00:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14261 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 00:44 00:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 03:26 03:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14262 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 03:46 03:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 06:11 06:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Maha... SF NR 06:32 06:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20401 Varanasi - Lucknow Varuna... SF NR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 08:16 08:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 08:30 08:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 10:06 10:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 12:24 12:28 4m 2
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 12:36 12:40 4m 2
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 12:38 12:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 12:56 12:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 15:40 15:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 15:54 15:58 4m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 16:05 16:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 16:36 16:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 16:58 17:02 4m 2
SMTWTFS
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 17:47 17:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 18:46 18:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 19:16 19:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Maha... SF NR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 20:15 20:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20402 Lucknow - Varanasi Varuna... SF NR 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaunpur City by train, get complete information about JOP / Jaunpur City station, nearest airport to Jaunpur City. Complete list of trains to and from Jaunpur City

Loading...
Jaunpur City