JRU / Chikjajur Junction
चिक्कजाजूरु जंक्शन

Chikjajur Junction (चिक्कजाजूरु जंक्शन), station code JRU, is a railway station in Chitradurga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chikjajur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chikjajur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Ove... Spec SWR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 00:59 01:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Spec SWR 01:19 01:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Pass SWR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Specia... Spec SWR 02:16 02:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56915 Chikjajur - Hubballi Pass... Pass SWR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Spec SWR 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06241 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Spec SWR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56911 Chikjajur - Hubballi Pass... Pass SWR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56273 Arsikere Hubballi Passeng... Pass SWR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56518 Harihar Chitradurga Passe... Pass SWR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Sp... Spec SWR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Spec SWR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07325 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Spec SWR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Pass... Pass SCR 13:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07326 Vishwamanava Express Spec... Spec SWR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 14:15 14:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Pass... Pass SCR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 14:55 15:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 17:04 17:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Sp... Spec SWR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56517 Chitradurga Harihar Passe... Pass SWR 19:05 19:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
56274 Hubballi Arsikere Passeng... Pass SWR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Spec SWR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06242 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SWR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Ove... Spec SWR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Specia... Spec SWR 23:05 23:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 23:34 23:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
56916 Hubballi Chikjajur Passen... Pass SWR 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chikjajur Junction by train, get complete information about JRU / Chikjajur Junction station, nearest airport to Chikjajur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chikjajur Junction

Loading...
Chikjajur Junction