JUC / Jalandhar City Junction
जलंधर शहर जंक्शन

Jalandhar City Junction (जलंधर शहर जंक्शन), station code JUC, is a railway station in Jalandhar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jalandhar City Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jalandhar City Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 00:15 00:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 01:08 01:18 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 02:55 03:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 02:55 03:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
74912 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarp... DEMU NR - 03:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 03:35 04:00 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Expres... Exp NR 04:00 04:25 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
04690 Jalandhar City - Ambala C... DEMU NR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
74931 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR - 05:00 - 1A
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... DEMU NR - 05:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
06963 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... DEMU NR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 05:05 05:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 05:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 05:18 05:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar Ci... DEMU NR 05:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14653 Hisar - Amritsar Express... Exp NR 05:28 05:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04741 Hisar - Amritsar Express ... Exp NR 05:28 05:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06964 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandha... DEMU NR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
06970 Jalandhar City - Nakodar ... DEMU NR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 05:58 06:02 4m 2
SMTWTFS
74942 Jalandhar City-Nakodar DM... EMU NR - 06:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
74932 Firozpur - Jalandhar City... EMU NR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NR 06:13 06:17 4m 2
SMTWTFS
74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 06:15 06:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74914 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR - 06:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
06978 Jalandhar City - Jaijon D... DEMU NR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 06:35 06:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 06:35 06:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74933 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR - 06:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
74952 Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DM... EMU NR - 06:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 07:00 07:07 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 07:02 07:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 07:02 07:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 07:02 07:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 07:02 07:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 07:42 07:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 07:57 08:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05005 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Summ... Exp NER 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74941 Nakodar - Jalandhar City ... EMU NR 08:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06969 Nakodar - Jalandhar City ... DEMU NR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54625 Jaijon Doaba-Jalandhar Ci... Pass NR 08:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04399 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar ... Pass NR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
74934 Firozpur-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR 08:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar Cit... DEMU NR 08:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 08:40 08:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
74901 Jalandhar City - Pathanko... DEMU NR - 08:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
74944 Jalandhar City-Nakodar DM... EMU NR - 08:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
06972 Jalandhar City - Nakodar ... DEMU NR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06965 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... DEMU NR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06949 Jalandhar City - Pathanko... DEMU NR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
74935 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR - 08:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 08:57 09:05 8m 1
SMTWTFS
74913 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar Ci... DEMU NR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09772 Jalandhar City - Amritsar... DEMU NWR - 09:20 - -
SMTWTFS
74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala... DEMU NR - 09:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
09771 Jalandhar City - Amritsar... DEMU NR - 09:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR - 09:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 09:34 09:42 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04170 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandha... Exp NR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU... MEMU NR 09:38 09:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04591 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU ... MEMU NR 09:38 09:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
54644 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandha... Pass NR 09:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Int... SF NR 09:58 10:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 10:00 10:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 10:03 10:10 7m 2
SMTWTFS
54638 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur... Pass NR - 10:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 10:30 10:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06971 Nakodar - Jalandhar City ... DEMU NR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74943 Nakodar - Jalandhar City ... EMU NR 11:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Expr... Exp NR 11:38 11:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54622 Pathankot Jalandhar Passe... Pass NR 11:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swar... Shtb NR 12:25 12:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 12:35 12:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 13:10 13:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 13:17 13:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54637 Hoshiarpur-Jalandhar City... Pass NR 13:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DE... DEMU NR 13:30 13:33 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 13:30 13:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06960 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarp... DEMU NR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... SF NCR 13:43 13:48 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74951 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar DM... EMU NR 13:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 13:52 13:58 6m 2
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 13:52 13:58 6m 2
SMTWTFS
05006 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Summ... Exp NER 13:53 13:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 13:58 14:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74954 Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DM... EMU NR - 14:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 14:12 14:19 7m 2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 14:12 14:19 7m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 14:15 14:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 14:30 14:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 14:30 14:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 14:30 14:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 14:30 14:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04169 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... Exp NR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
74946 Jalandhar City-Nakodar DM... EMU NR - 14:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
06974 Jalandhar City - Nakodar ... DEMU NR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 14:58 15:05 7m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 14:58 15:05 7m 1
SMTWTFS
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Expr... Exp NR 15:07 15:13 6m 2
SMTWTFS
54643 Jalandhar city - Firozpur... Pass NR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 15:35 15:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04592 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU ... MEMU NR 15:47 15:57 10m -
SMTWTFS
64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU... MEMU NR 15:50 16:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
74915 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR 15:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04076 Amritsar - Patna AC SF Sp... ACSF NR 15:55 16:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06955 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar Ci... DEMU NR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 16:13 16:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06966 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandha... DEMU NR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
74916 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR - 16:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
04075 Patna - Amritsar AC SF Sp... ACSF NR 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
74936 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 16:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 16:40 16:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 16:45 16:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06973 Nakodar - Jalandhar City ... DEMU NR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74945 Nakodar-Jalandhar City DM... EMU NR 17:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04400 Jalandhar City - Jaijon D... Pass NR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54626 Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doa... Pass NR - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
74643 Jalandhar City-Amritsar D... EMU NR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
74948 Jalandhar City - Nakodar ... EMU NR - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
06976 Jalandhar City - Nakodar ... DEMU NR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:23 17:30 7m 2
SMTWTFS
54621 Jalandhar Pathankot Passe... Pass NR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
74937 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR - 17:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 17:52 17:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 17:54 17:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swar... Shtb NR 17:54 17:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
74938 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Int... SF NR 18:25 18:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
74903 Jalandhar Pathankot DMU... EMU NR - 18:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
74917 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar city... EMU NR 18:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 18:48 18:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 18:48 18:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74918 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR - 18:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 19:00 19:25 25m 3
SMTWTFS
06956 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarp... DEMU NR - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 19:07 19:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... DEMU NR 19:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14654 Amritsar - Hisar Express... Exp NR 19:15 19:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04742 Amritsar - Hisar Express ... Exp NR 19:15 19:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74947 Nakodar - Jalandhar City ... EMU NR 19:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06975 Nakodar - Jalandhar City ... DEMU NR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74648 Jalandhar City-Ludhiana D... EMU NR - 19:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 19:30 19:38 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 19:35 19:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 19:35 19:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF ... SF NR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 20:00 20:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 20:08 20:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74953 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar ... DEMU NR 20:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:22 20:28 6m 2
SMTWTFS
06950 Pathankot - Jalandhar Cit... DEMU NR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06968 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandha... DEMU NR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
74904 Pathankot Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 20:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74940 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 20:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06979 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar ... DEMU NR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 21:05 21:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 21:05 21:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 21:13 21:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74920 Jalandhar City-Hoshiarpur... EMU NR - 21:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
74642 Amritsar - Jalandhar City... DEMU NR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 21:25 21:50 25m 1,3
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 21:28 21:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74919 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarp... EMU NR 21:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06967 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... DEMU NR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... EMU NR - 21:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
06957 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar Ci... DEMU NR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City... EMU NR 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 22:50 23:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 23:10 23:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Expres... Exp NR 23:20 23:45 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
74644 Amritsar-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR 23:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jalandhar City Junction by train, get complete information about JUC / Jalandhar City Junction station, nearest airport to Jalandhar City Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jalandhar City Junction

Loading...
Jalandhar City Junction