KBPR / Kabakaputtur
कबक पुत्तूरू

Kabakaputtur (कबक पुत्तूरू), station code KBPR, is a railway station in Dakshina Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kabakaputtur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kabakaputtur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06585 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Co... Spec SWR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 02:47 02:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06515 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Spec SWR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
56643 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR 06:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06531 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR - 07:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya R... Pass SR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 12:20 12:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
06576 Gomteshwara Express Speci... Spec SWR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06212 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Spec SWR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06540 Mangaluru - Yesvantpur Ex... Spec SWR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Mangalu... Pass SR 14:14 14:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Spec SWR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06575 Gomteshwara Express Speci... Spec SWR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06539 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ex... Spec SWR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR 19:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06532 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SWR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR - 20:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
06518 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
06516 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Spec SR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06586 Karwar - Yesvantpur Covid... Spec SWR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kabakaputtur by train, get complete information about KBPR / Kabakaputtur station, nearest airport to Kabakaputtur. Complete list of trains to and from Kabakaputtur

Loading...
Kabakaputtur