KCG / Kacheguda
काचीगुडा

Kacheguda (काचीगुडा), station code KCG, is a railway station in Hyderabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kacheguda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kacheguda have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kacheguda (KCG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 00:01 00:10 9m 3
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 01:15 01:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 01:15 01:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 01:15 01:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 01:15 01:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07605 Tirupati - Akola Fare Spe... Exp SCR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
07644 Tirupati - Hyderabad Spec... Exp SCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07234 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07266 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 03:15 03:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 03:30 03:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 03:40 03:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07614 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77630 Secunderabad Umdanagar Su... EMU SCR 04:25 04:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47149 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 04:39 04:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47205 Secunderabad - Falaknuma ... Hyd SCR 04:45 04:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR - 04:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Pra... Exp SCR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 05:18 05:20 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
47171 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 05:21 05:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 05:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
47150 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 05:42 05:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Pa... Pass SCR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
47151 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 06:04 06:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR - 06:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
47172 Secunderabad - Falaknuma ... Hyd SCR 06:15 06:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 06:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 06:20 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU... MEMU SCR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47206 Hyderabad - Falaknuma MMT... Hyd SCR 06:42 06:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local... EMU SCR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77602 Medchal - Falaknuma Jn. D... EMU SCR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47173 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 06:56 06:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47153 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Kacheguda (Delt... Exp SCR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 07:05 07:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR - 07:10 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR - 07:10 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Expres... Exp SCR 07:15 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... SF SCoR 07:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passe... Pass SCR - 07:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
47213 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 07:36 07:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47152 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07577 Kacheguda - Medak Passeng... Exp SCR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08585 Visakhapatnam - Mahbubnag... Exp ECoR 08:00 08:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
47154 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47174 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 08:12 08:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 08:15 08:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
57486 Mirzapalli Kacheguda Pass... Pass SCR 08:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
07588 Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 08:30 08:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
47175 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 08:35 08:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77604 Bolarum - Falaknuma DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:41 08:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47211 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47197 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR 08:55 08:56 1m 4
SMTWTFS
77679 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU... DEMU SCR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 09:00 09:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda D... DEMU SCR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU... DEMU SCR - 09:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
67218 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda M... MEMU SCR 09:21 - - 4
SMTWTFS
57689 Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR 09:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
47155 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 09:26 09:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47176 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR - 09:40 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
07595 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Pas... Pass SCR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR - 09:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
07596 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Exp... Exp SCR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
47177 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 10:05 10:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47165 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67276 Bhongir Falaknuma MEMU... MEMU SCR 10:25 10:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47178 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 10:26 10:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad D... EMU SCR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 10:30 10:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
07275 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07510 Tirupati - Hyderabad Summ... Exp SCR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
47156 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 10:52 10:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47208 Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS... Hyd SCR 10:57 10:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 11:00 11:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
47212 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 11:07 11:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47157 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47198 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 11:34 11:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU... DEMU SCR 11:34 11:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47179 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 11:46 11:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47214 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 11:49 11:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
47158 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 12:24 12:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47189 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 12:36 12:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda ... DEMU SCR 12:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
47180 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 13:06 13:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57447 Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Pas... Pass SCR - 13:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
07583 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar P... Pass SCR - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
47169 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 13:16 13:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 13:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
77681 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU... DEMU SCR 13:30 13:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
47209 Hyderabad Falaknuma MMTS... Hyd SCR 13:34 13:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47181 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 13:42 13:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
57606 Vikarabad-Secunderabad Pa... Pass SCR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07592 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Exp... Exp SCR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
47160 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 13:49 13:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47199 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR 14:08 14:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
47215 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 14:13 14:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
47182 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 14:22 14:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
67277 Falaknuma Jangaon MEMU... MEMU SCR 14:27 14:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
47200 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR 14:30 14:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
47216 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 14:54 14:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
47183 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 15:17 15:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
47161 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 15:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
47184 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 15:50 15:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
47201 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR 15:55 15:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
07274 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passen... Exp SCR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passen... Pass SCR - 16:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 16:30 16:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda P... Pass SCR 16:37 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
47185 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 16:40 16:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
47217 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 16:52 16:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
47163 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
47186 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 17:30 17:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 17:30 17:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
17435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City ... DEMU SCR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
07606 Akola - Tirupati Fare Spe... Exp SCR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77682 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77645 Umdanagar - Secunderabad ... EMU SCR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07584 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 18:00 18:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
47187 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 18:09 18:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47218 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 18:15 18:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR - 18:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Pas... Pass SCR 18:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07593 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Exp... Exp SCR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
47210 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 18:31 18:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47166 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 18:49 18:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR - 18:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
07594 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR - 19:05 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 19:07 19:27 20m 1
SMTWTFS
47188 Lingampalli Falaknuma Mat... Hyd SCR 19:08 19:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67215 Kacheguda - Miryalaguda M... MEMU SCR - 19:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 19:19 19:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07578 Medak - Kacheguda Passeng... Pass SCR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
47207 Falaknuma Lingampalli Sub... Hyd SCR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR 19:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 19:25 19:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
47190 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 19:42 19:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU... MEMU SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
47167 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 20:00 20:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR - 20:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
08586 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCi... Exp SCR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
47191 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 20:20 20:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
07643 Hyderabad - Tirupati Spec... Exp SCR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
47202 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMT... Hyd SCR 20:25 20:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
47219 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 20:50 20:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47203 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Pra... Exp SCR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR - 21:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
77673 Nadikude- Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
47192 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 21:17 21:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
47220 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapu... Hyd SCR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar D... EMU SCR - 21:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
47193 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 21:53 21:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
47170 Falaknuma - Lingampalli M... Hyd SCR 21:55 21:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR 22:00 22:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
47159 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 22:07 22:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07233 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... Exp SCR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 22:45 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
47204 Falaknuma - Secunderabad ... Hyd SCR 22:45 22:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
47194 Lingampalli - Falaknuma M... Hyd SCR 22:50 22:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07612 Kacheguda - Narasapur Far... Exp SCR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR 23:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 23:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
47168 Falaknuma - Secunderabad ... Hyd SCR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 23:10 23:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 23:15 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 23:30 23:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 23:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad ... EMU SCR 23:45 23:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kacheguda by train, get complete information about KCG / Kacheguda station, nearest airport to Kacheguda. Complete list of trains to and from Kacheguda

Loading...
Kacheguda