KDCY / Kevadiya
केवड़िया / કેવડિયા

Kevadiya (केवड़िया / કેવડિયા), station code KDCY, is a railway station in Narmada district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kevadiya.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kevadiya have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kevadiya (KDCY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kev... Spec WR 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09146 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevad... Spec WR 03:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02927 Dadar Western - Kevadiya ... Spec WR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
09107 Pratapnagar - Kevadiya Sp... Spec WR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
09104 Varanasi - Kevadiya Maham... Spec WR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09120 Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Ce... Spec WR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
09108 Kevadiya - Pratapnagar Sp... Spec WR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
09247 Ahmedabad - Kevadiya Jan ... Spec WR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
09248 Kevadiya - Ahmedabad Jan ... Spec WR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
09109 Pratapnagar - Kevadiya Sp... Spec WR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09110 Kevadiya - Pratapnagar Sp... Spec WR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09145 Kevadiya - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec WR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09113 Pratapnagar - Kevadiya Sp... Spec WR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana ... Spec WR 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
09249 Ahmedabad - Kevadiya Jan ... Spec WR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana ... Spec WR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
09103 Kevadiya - Varanasi Maham... Spec WR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
09250 Kevadiya - Ahmedabad Jan ... Spec WR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western ... Spec WR - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
09114 Kevadiya - Pratapnagar Sp... Spec WR - 21:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kevadiya by train, get complete information about KDCY / Kevadiya station, nearest airport to Kevadiya. Complete list of trains to and from Kevadiya

Loading...
Kevadiya

Railway Station in Narmada