KHGP / Khargapur
खरगापुर

Khargapur (खरगापुर), station code KHGP, is a railway station in Tikamgarh district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khargapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khargapur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khargapur (KHGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19664 Khajuraho - Indore Expres... Exp NWR 00:46 00:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19663 Indore - Khajuraho Expres... Exp NWR 03:54 03:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01842 Gita Jayanti Express Covi... Spec NCR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 11:24 11:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Speci... Spec WR 14:41 14:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 19:57 19:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01841 Gita Jayanti Express Covi... Spec NCR 19:57 19:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Spec NCR 21:19 21:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Spec NCR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Speci... Spec WR 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khargapur by train, get complete information about KHGP / Khargapur station, nearest airport to Khargapur. Complete list of trains to and from Khargapur

Loading...
Khargapur