KNT / Kanth
कांठ

Kanth (कांठ), station code KNT, is a railway station in Moradabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanth.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanth (KNT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 07:16 07:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Int... Exp NR 07:16 07:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Ex... Exp NCR 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... MEMU NR 08:30 08:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 11:23 11:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Ex... Exp NCR 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 17:57 18:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
04360 Rishikesh - Chandausi Int... Exp NR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 19:17 19:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 23:14 23:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanth by train, get complete information about KNT / Kanth station, nearest airport to Kanth. Complete list of trains to and from Kanth

Loading...
Kanth