KNT / Kanth
कांठ

Kanth (कांठ), station code KNT, is a railway station in Moradabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanth.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanth (KNT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 05:11 05:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Special Spec NR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 07:16 07:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Sp... Spec NCR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04302 Saharanpur - Moradabad Ex... Spec NR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... MEMU NR 08:30 08:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 11:23 11:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Sp... Spec NCR 17:41 17:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 17:57 18:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
04301 Moradabad - Saharanpur Ex... Spec NR 19:11 19:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 19:17 19:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 19:53 19:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:15 22:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Spec... Spec NR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Spec NR 23:14 23:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Spec NR 23:36 23:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanth by train, get complete information about KNT / Kanth station, nearest airport to Kanth. Complete list of trains to and from Kanth

Loading...
Kanth