KRJ / Khurja Junction
खुर्जा जंक्शन

Khurja Junction (खुर्जा जंक्शन), station code KRJ, is a railway station in Bulandshahr district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khurja Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khurja Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khurja Junction (KRJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 00:50 00:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05733 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 00:52 00:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 01:06 01:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 01:16 01:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 01:46 01:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Del NR 02:40 02:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 02:42 02:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Special Spec ER 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Special Spec ER 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 02:52 02:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 04:00 04:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04163 Sangam Special Spec NCR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
64111 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
54401 Khurja Meerut Passenger... Pass NCR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF F... Spec NCR 06:10 06:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF S... Spec NCR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 06:34 06:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 06:34 06:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 06:34 06:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 06:50 06:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
64103 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Del NR 06:51 06:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 07:01 07:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04415 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU E... Spec NR 07:02 07:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
04417 Hathras Killah - Delhi Ex... Spec NR 07:28 07:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
64581 Hathras Killah - Delhi ME... MEMU NR 07:32 07:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02312 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 08:00 08:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 08:21 08:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 08:41 08:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 09:08 09:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54402 Meerut - Khurja Passenger... Pass NCR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR 09:40 09:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 10:50 10:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU MEMU NR 11:03 11:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02419 Gomti SF Special Spec NR 12:42 12:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 12:53 12:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54403 Khurja - Meerut City Pass... Pass NR - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 13:53 13:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02420 Gomti SF Special Spec NR 13:53 13:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54404 Meerut City - Khurja Pass... Pass NR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR 14:47 14:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU MEMU NR 15:00 15:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 16:38 16:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 16:48 16:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54405 Khurja Meerut Passenger... Pass NR - 17:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 17:55 17:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 18:33 18:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02311 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 18:40 18:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
05734 Amrapali Express Special... Spec NFR 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 19:25 19:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64106 Delhi - Khurja EMU Del NR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 19:50 19:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64110 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR 19:53 19:54 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04418 Delhi - Hathras Killah Ex... Spec NR 19:57 19:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah ME... MEMU NR 20:01 20:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR 20:10 20:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04414 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU E... Spec NR 20:17 20:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU Del NR 20:20 20:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54406 Meerut Khurja Passenger... Pass NR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 21:30 21:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
04164 Sangam Special Spec NCR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 22:30 22:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04141 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF S... Spec NCR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Spec NCR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
64108 Delhi - Khurja EMU Del NR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 23:05 23:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Special Spec ER 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Special Spec ER 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:17 23:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:17 23:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 23:30 23:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khurja Junction by train, get complete information about KRJ / Khurja Junction station, nearest airport to Khurja Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Khurja Junction

Loading...
Khurja Junction