KUE / Kursela
कुर्सेला

Kursela (कुर्सेला), station code KUE, is a railway station in Katihar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kursela.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kursela (KUE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 04:52 04:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 05:31 05:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 05:31 05:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 07:29 07:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 08:21 08:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:45 12:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:00 13:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 15:42 15:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 17:25 17:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 18:16 18:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 18:36 18:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:33 19:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 19:42 19:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 19:52 19:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 20:22 20:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 20:23 20:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 23:06 23:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kursela by train, get complete information about KUE / Kursela station, nearest airport to Kursela. Complete list of trains to and from Kursela

Loading...
Kursela