KZJ / Kazipet Junction
काजीपेट जंक्शन / కాజీపేట జంక్షన్

Kazipet Junction (काजीपेट जंक्शन / కాజీపేట జంక్షన్), station code KZJ, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kazipet Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kazipet Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... Spec SCR 00:09 00:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 00:23 00:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02722 Dakshin SF Special Spec SCR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Spec SCR 00:36 00:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
02771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... Spec SCR 00:36 00:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 00:48 00:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02710 Simhapuri Special Spec SCR 00:49 00:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02746 Manuguru - Secunderabad S... Spec SCR 01:04 01:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 01:14 01:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 01:20 01:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02721 Dakshin SF Special SF SCR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Spec... Spec SCR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Spec SCR 01:33 01:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02745 Secunderabad - Manuguru S... Spec SCR 01:39 01:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... Spec SCR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
02714 Nagarsol - Narasapur Spec... Spec SCR 01:48 01:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 01:59 02:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 02:05 02:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 02:23 02:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02709 Simhapuri Special Spec SCR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 02:33 02:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02763 Padmavathi Special Spec SCR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 02:48 02:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02727 Godavari Special Spec SCR 02:55 02:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 03:05 03:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Spec ECoR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Special... Spec NWR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 04:40 04:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 04:45 04:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... Spec SCR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02085 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
08565 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... Spec ECoR 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... Spec SCR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 05:18 05:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Special Spec CR 05:28 05:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67265 Warangal - Secunderabad P... MEMU SCR 05:30 05:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06078 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Spec... Spec SCR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
02450 Secunderabad - Shalimar S... Spec SER 05:46 05:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 06:00 06:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 06:00 06:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02139 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Wee... Spec WCR 06:02 06:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 06:04 06:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 06:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07234 Bhagyanagar Festival Spec... Spec SCR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Spec SCR 07:21 07:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07406 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Special Spec CR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02723 Telangana SF Special Spec SCR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 08:43 08:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Ni... Spec SWR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02799 Satavahana Festival Speci... Spec SCR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 09:33 09:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... Spec ECoR 09:44 09:47 3m -
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 09:45 09:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02277 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Spec SCR 10:15 10:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08646 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
08519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... Spec ECoR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Special Spec SCR 10:32 10:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 10:38 10:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08506 Sainagar - Visakhapatnam ... Spec ECoR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07208 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Spec SCR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02449 Shalimar - Secunderabad S... Spec SER 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... Spec NER 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 11:18 11:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Spec SCR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Raj NR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... Spec SCR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Spec NR 11:25 11:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07052 Chhapra - Secunderabad Su... Spec SCR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 11:38 11:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad Far... Spec SCR 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 12:25 12:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 12:25 12:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 12:38 12:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67264 Secunderabad - Warangal P... MEMU SCR 12:47 12:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR - 13:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 13:18 13:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
06077 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Spec SCR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Spec SCR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01252 Kazipet - Pune SF Special... Spec CR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 13:50 13:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 13:50 13:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02724 Telangana SF Special Spec SCR 13:53 13:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08645 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 14:00 14:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... MEMU SCR 14:15 14:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Spec NR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Special... Spec SCR 14:42 14:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 14:44 14:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Raj NR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Spec SCR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 15:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 15:03 15:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Spec SWR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02278 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Spec SCR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 16:05 16:07 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Spec SCR 16:10 16:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 16:11 16:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 16:45 16:47 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
07405 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 17:09 17:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Spec... Spec SCR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar ... Spec ECoR 17:21 17:33 12m -
SMTWTFS
07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Spec... Spec SCR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR - 17:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02800 Satavahana Festival Speci... Spec SCR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 18:07 18:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... Spec SCR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR - 18:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... Spec SCR 19:05 19:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... Spec ECoR 19:05 19:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 19:11 19:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02728 Godavari Special Spec SCR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01251 Pune - Kazipet SF Special... Spec CR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 19:40 19:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 19:50 19:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 20:18 20:20 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02764 Padmavathi Special Spec SCR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Spec ECoR 20:39 20:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02976 Jaipur - Mysuru Special... Spec NWR 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 21:30 21:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... Spec ECoR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push ... EMU SCR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Wee... Spec WCR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 22:18 22:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR - 22:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
08566 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... Spec ECoR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur Far... Spec SCR 23:17 23:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... Spec NER 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02086 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... MEMU SCR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kazipet Junction by train, get complete information about KZJ / Kazipet Junction station, nearest airport to Kazipet Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kazipet Junction

Loading...
Kazipet Junction