LBA / Lambhua
लम्भुआ

Lambhua (लम्भुआ), station code LBA, is a railway station in Sultanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lambhua.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lambhua have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lambhua (LBA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 06:03 06:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 06:03 06:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 06:33 06:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 06:33 06:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14227 Varuna Express Exp NR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24227 Varuna Express Exp NR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Special Spec ER 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 13:25 13:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Special Spec ER 13:25 13:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 13:48 13:59 11m -
SMTWTFS
04007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 13:49 13:59 10m -
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 14:48 14:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 18:58 18:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR 19:02 19:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14228 Varuna Express Exp NR 20:38 20:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
24228 Varuna Express Exp NR 20:38 20:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lambhua by train, get complete information about LBA / Lambhua station, nearest airport to Lambhua. Complete list of trains to and from Lambhua

Loading...
Lambhua