LRJ / Laksar Junction
लक्सर जंक्शन

Laksar Junction (लक्सर जंक्शन), station code LRJ, is a railway station in Haridwar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Laksar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Laksar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Laksar Junction (LRJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Spec ER 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02370 Kumbha SF Special Spec ER 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 00:16 00:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... Spec NR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 00:25 00:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 00:26 00:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 00:47 00:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 00:47 00:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 01:02 01:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 01:07 01:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 01:20 01:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Spec... Spec NER 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Spec... Spec NER 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 01:47 01:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 01:52 01:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Spec ER 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Spec NR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 02:32 02:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 02:35 02:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar... Spec NCR 02:44 02:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 02:46 02:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 02:46 02:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Specia... Spec ECR 02:46 02:49 3m -
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 02:48 02:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 03:02 03:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 03:02 03:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 03:02 03:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 03:02 03:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER 03:02 03:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
05532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Spec ECR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:17 03:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 03:35 03:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Spec ECR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 03:55 03:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 03:55 03:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54476 Haridwar Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 05:20 05:55 35m 1
SMTWTFS
14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 05:26 05:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 05:40 05:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04302 Saharanpur - Moradabad Ex... Spec NR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 05:42 05:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... MEMU NR 05:57 06:05 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 06:10 06:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... Spec NR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 07:05 07:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... Spec NER 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Spec NER 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 09:00 09:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 09:29 09:32 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 09:51 09:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:05 11:05 60m 1
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 10:10 10:18 8m 3
SMTWTFS
04113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Sp... Spec NCR 10:14 10:19 5m -
SMTWTFS
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passe... Pass NR 10:20 10:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
05005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapt... Spec NER 11:07 11:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
05001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Ra... Spec NER 11:07 11:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 11:12 11:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 11:12 11:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 11:12 11:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh S... Spec NER 11:22 11:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 11:24 11:27 3m 4
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 12:17 12:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Spec NR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Festi... Spec WCR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Inter... Exp NER 12:45 12:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridw... Exp NR 12:45 12:48 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 13:35 14:00 25m 4
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 13:45 14:20 35m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 13:57 13:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 14:35 14:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 14:42 14:50 8m -
SMTWTFS
02369 Kumbha SF Special Spec ER 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 15:16 15:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Spec ECR 15:17 15:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 15:30 15:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Sp... Spec NCR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 15:35 17:15 100m 3
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 15:40 15:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passe... Pass NR 15:55 16:25 30m 3
SMTWTFS
14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 16:53 16:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Festi... Spec WCR 16:53 16:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Pr... Spec NR 16:53 16:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 17:34 17:37 3m 3
SMTWTFS
05006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapt... Spec NER 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Ra... Spec NER 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Specia... Spec ECR 17:58 18:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 18:00 18:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... Exp NCR 19:17 19:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 19:17 19:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 19:17 19:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04146 Amritsar - Kanpur Central... Spec NCR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Inter... Exp NER 19:26 19:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Pass... Pass NR 19:45 20:40 55m -
SMTWTFS
05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn S... Spec NER 20:37 20:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 20:44 20:47 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 21:08 21:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 21:08 21:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Spec NR 21:19 21:24 5m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 21:22 21:27 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04301 Moradabad - Saharanpur Ex... Spec NR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 21:58 22:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 22:10 22:40 30m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 22:17 22:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 22:47 22:52 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 23:09 23:12 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 23:12 23:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Spec ECR 23:14 23:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 23:18 23:21 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 23:50 23:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 23:55 23:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Laksar Junction by train, get complete information about LRJ / Laksar Junction station, nearest airport to Laksar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Laksar Junction

Loading...
Laksar Junction