MET / Malerkotla
मलेरकोटला

Malerkotla (मलेरकोटला), station code MET, is a railway station in Sangrur district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malerkotla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malerkotla have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malerkotla (MET)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 03:50 03:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 03:54 03:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 06:11 06:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 06:11 06:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 06:11 06:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 06:11 06:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 06:12 06:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 06:12 06:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passen... Pass NR 06:40 06:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54053 Jakhal Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR 07:17 07:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54636 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 10:42 10:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 12:51 12:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Pass... Pass NR 13:02 13:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenge... Pass NR 15:40 15:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54606 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54054 Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger... Pass NR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54635 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR 20:50 20:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 21:47 21:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malerkotla by train, get complete information about MET / Malerkotla station, nearest airport to Malerkotla. Complete list of trains to and from Malerkotla

Loading...
Malerkotla