MKP / Manikpur Junction
मानिकपुर जंक्शन

Manikpur Junction (मानिकपुर जंक्शन), station code MKP, is a railway station in Pratapgarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manikpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Manikpur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manikpur Junction (MKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 00:15 00:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
51805 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... Pass NCR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Su... Exp CR 00:55 00:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Summe... Exp CR 00:55 00:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 02:01 02:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22183 Saket SF Express SF CR 02:03 02:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda - Virangan... Pass NCR - 02:20 - -
SMTWTFS
20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Expres... SF WR 02:20 02:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 02:28 02:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 02:28 02:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Expres... SF WR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 03:33 03:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 04:00 04:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07305 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Fa... Exp NER 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 04:35 04:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 07:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai L... SF CR 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51763 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 08:10 08:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51764 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cant... SF CR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 09:40 09:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Virangana ... Pass NCR 09:52 10:00 8m 4
SMTWTFS
20930 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... SF WR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 10:30 10:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Pass NCR 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 13:15 13:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 13:35 13:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 13:40 13:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 14:00 14:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 14:05 14:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 14:30 14:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20929 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... SF WR 14:35 14:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 15:05 15:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54159 Virangana Lakshmibai - Pr... Pass NCR 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Pass NCR - 15:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR 16:25 16:27 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01025 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Summe... Exp CR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Su... Exp CR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 17:13 17:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 17:35 17:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 17:55 17:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR - 18:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 19:00 19:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51765 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR 19:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51766 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) SF CR 20:25 20:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22184 Saket SF Express SF WCR 20:46 20:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 23:33 23:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manikpur Junction by train, get complete information about MKP / Manikpur Junction station, nearest airport to Manikpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Manikpur Junction

Loading...
Manikpur Junction