MLO / Malur
मालूर

Malur (मालूर), station code MLO, is a railway station in Kolar district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malur (MLO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Spec SWR 02:44 02:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 06:37 06:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
56507 Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengal... Pass SWR 07:37 07:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66546 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 08:02 08:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
07209 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 10:41 10:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR 10:48 10:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07210 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... DEMU SWR 12:25 12:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 12:43 12:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR 13:09 13:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 13:11 13:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 14:44 14:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66545 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... MEMU SWR 15:06 15:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... MEMU SWR 15:40 15:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 16:03 16:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 16:14 16:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... MEMU SWR 16:25 16:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... MEMU SWR 18:02 18:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... MEMU SWR 18:09 18:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... Exp SWR 18:24 18:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 18:39 18:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56508 K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikup... Pass SWR 19:02 19:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... MEMU SWR 20:05 20:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... Exp SWR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 20:53 20:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Spec SWR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... MEMU SWR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 21:29 21:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Spec SWR 21:41 21:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 22:34 22:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malur by train, get complete information about MLO / Malur station, nearest airport to Malur. Complete list of trains to and from Malur

Loading...
Malur