MRDW / Murdeshwar
मुर्डेश्वर

Murdeshwar (मुर्डेश्वर), station code MRDW, is a railway station in Uttara Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Murdeshwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Murdeshwar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Murdeshwar (MRDW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 02:22 02:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 05:44 05:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06585 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Co... Spec SWR 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
02619 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 07:34 07:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 08:00 08:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 09:48 09:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 10:04 10:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02620 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 16:01 16:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 17:15 17:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 18:37 18:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06586 Karwar - Yesvantpur Covid... Spec SWR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 19:56 19:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Murdeshwar by train, get complete information about MRDW / Murdeshwar station, nearest airport to Murdeshwar. Complete list of trains to and from Murdeshwar

Loading...
Murdeshwar