MSH / Mahesana Junction
महेसाना जंक्शन / મહેસાણા જંક્શન

Mahesana Junction (महेसाना जंक्शन / મહેસાણા જંક્શન), station code MSH, is a railway station in Mehsana district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahesana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahesana Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahesana Junction (MSH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 00:11 00:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 00:11 00:13 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
04818 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki... Spec NWR 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 00:16 00:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02989 Dadar Western - Ajmer Fes... Spec NWR 00:22 00:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner F... Spec NWR 00:27 00:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Sp... Spec ECoR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
09056 Jodhpur - Valsad Special... Spec WR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... Spec SR 01:16 01:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Covi... Spec SCR 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Spec WR 01:21 01:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 01:22 01:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 01:47 01:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02479 Suryanagari Express Covid... Spec NWR 01:47 01:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec SCR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 02:11 02:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 02:11 02:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 02:14 02:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09055 Valsad - Jodhpur Special... Spec WR 02:16 02:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus... Spec NWR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 02:22 02:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar W... Spec NWR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western F... Spec NWR 02:32 02:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 02:35 02:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western Fes... Spec NWR 02:37 02:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 03:05 03:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 03:43 03:45 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarma... Spec NWR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Specia... Spec WR 04:02 04:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Spec WR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Spec WR 04:32 04:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 04:40 04:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 05:13 05:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 05:13 05:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... Spec WR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Co... Spec NWR 05:31 05:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
59473 Ahmedabad Patan Passenger... Pass WR 05:35 06:05 30m 4
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 05:54 05:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 05:54 05:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 05:56 05:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02916 Ashram Express Covid-19 S... Spec WR 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
09028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad F... Spec ECR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 05:59 06:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
59483 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 06:14 06:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Covi... Spec SCR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... Spec SR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus S... Spec WR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
07624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec SCR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79434 Patan - Sabarmati Demu... DEMU WR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 06:55 06:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 06:55 06:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 06:55 06:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 07:27 07:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpu... Spec SWR 07:32 07:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Spec SWR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival S... Spec SWR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
59510 Viramgam Mahesana Passeng... Pass WR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 07:42 07:44 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
79438 Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 07:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU... DEMU WR - 07:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 08:01 08:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59482 Patan Mahesana Passenger... Pass WR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
79406 Vadnagar - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Speci... Spec NWR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
59509 Mahesana Viramgam Passeng... Pass WR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79405 Mahesana - Vadnagar DEMU... DEMU WR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kot... Spec NWR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 09:06 09:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 09:06 09:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 09:06 09:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 09:06 09:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WCR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Sp... Spec CR 09:12 09:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Spe... Spec WR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Spec WR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 09:34 09:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 09:34 09:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59475 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 10:27 10:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 10:27 10:29 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 10:27 10:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09411 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Fare ... Spec WR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Spe... Spec WCR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 11:11 11:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 11:11 11:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Sp... SF CR 11:19 11:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 11:46 11:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... Spec NCR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
02547 Agra Cantt.- Ahmedabad SF... Spec NCR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
06507 Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengalur... Spec SWR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival S... Spec SWR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14819 Bhagat ki Kothi - Sabarma... Exp NWR 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
79435 Sabarmati - Patan DEMU... DEMU WR 12:26 12:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06206 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Spec SWR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 12:39 12:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09031 Yoga Special Spec WR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 13:00 13:02 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 13:05 13:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 13:07 13:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
59476 Patan Mehsana Passenger... Pass WR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
09032 Yoga Special Spec WR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 13:24 13:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 14:16 14:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79436 Patan Sabarmati DEMU DEMU WR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59477 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 16:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU... DEMU WR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 17:31 17:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 17:31 17:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 17:31 17:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 17:34 17:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... Spec NCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt.SF... Spec NCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
59478 Patan Mehsana Passenger... Pass WR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Sp... Spec CR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarma... Spec NWR 18:07 18:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
79408 Vadnagar - Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat ki Kot... Exp NWR 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
79407 Mahesana - Vadnagar DEMU... DEMU WR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
59481 Mahesana Patan Passenger... Pass WR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 18:46 18:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Speci... Spec NWR 18:59 19:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Spec WR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur F... Spec ECR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Specia... Spec WR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
59512 Viramgam Mahesana Passeng... Pass WR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 19:28 19:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 19:41 19:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 19:42 19:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 19:51 19:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59511 Mahesana Viramgam Passeng... Pass WR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Spec... Spec WR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02915 Ashram Express Covid-19 S... Spec WR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Co... Spec NWR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
04707 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 20:36 20:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 20:36 20:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 20:37 20:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalm... Spec WR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... Spec WR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... Spec WR 20:51 20:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
59484 Patan Mahesana Passenger... Pass WR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
59474 Patan Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 20:55 20:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
79433 Sabarmati - Patan Demu... DEMU WR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar S... Spec WR 21:15 21:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 21:22 21:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 22:11 22:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 22:11 22:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 22:11 22:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 22:11 22:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02480 Suryanagari Express Covid... Spec NWR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09412 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Fare ... Spec WR 22:42 22:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
04804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kot... Spec NWR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Por... Spec WR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner... Spec NWR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Spec... Spec WR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 23:06 23:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 23:35 23:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04708 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 23:36 23:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahesana Junction by train, get complete information about MSH / Mahesana Junction station, nearest airport to Mahesana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mahesana Junction

Loading...
Mahesana Junction