MZP / Mirzapur
मिर्जापुर

Mirzapur (मिर्जापुर), station code MZP, is a railway station in Mirzapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mirzapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mirzapur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mirzapur (MZP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02296 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 00:20 00:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 00:25 00:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 00:30 00:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 00:30 00:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02193 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 00:30 00:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 00:50 00:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 00:55 01:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Spec NER 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Spec NER 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR 01:40 01:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
02394 Sampoorna Kranti SF Speci... Spec ECR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 01:50 01:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 02:00 02:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 03:20 03:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 03:43 03:48 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 03:53 03:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02150 Danapur - Pune SF Special... Spec CR 03:53 03:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 05:30 05:32 2m 03
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 05:38 05:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Spec ECR 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Special Spec WR 06:02 06:07 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 06:02 06:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... Spec NCR 06:02 06:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 06:02 06:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 06:08 06:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 06:09 06:14 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 06:09 06:14 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 06:09 06:14 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... Spec ER 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 06:23 06:28 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 06:35 06:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 06:35 06:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 06:48 06:50 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 06:54 07:00 6m -
SMTWTFS
03179 Sealdah - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec ER 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 07:00 07:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 07:23 07:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 07:35 07:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02872 Magadh SF Fare Special... Spec SER 07:40 07:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 07:58 08:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 08:07 08:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Special... Spec ECoR 08:10 08:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 08:15 08:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... Spec ER 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
53345 Chopan - Prayagraj jn Pas... Pass ECR 08:55 09:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64596 Prayagraj - Pt. Deen Daya... MEMU NCR 09:15 09:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02311 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 09:25 09:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 09:25 09:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 09:40 09:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 10:31 10:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 10:32 10:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04069 Seemanchal SF Special... Prm NR 10:35 10:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 11:00 11:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Speci... Spec ER 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 11:00 11:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Speci... Spec ER 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 11:18 11:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02194 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 11:32 11:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 11:43 11:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 11:43 11:48 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 12:55 13:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 15:23 15:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Spec ECR 16:15 16:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 16:20 16:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05232 Gondia - Barauni Special... Spec ECR 16:38 16:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 17:08 17:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Spec CR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 17:23 17:28 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU NCR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 17:28 17:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
53346 Prayagraj jn - Chopan Pas... Pass ECR 17:37 17:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 17:45 17:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03180 Mumbai LTT - Sealdah Week... Spec ER 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 17:52 17:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Special... Spec WR 18:02 18:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Special... Spec ECoR 18:03 18:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 18:05 18:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 18:05 18:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 18:07 18:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 18:07 18:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 18:07 18:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04070 Seemanchal SF Special... Spec NR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 18:22 18:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02312 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 18:47 18:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 18:52 18:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 19:17 19:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 19:17 19:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 19:46 19:51 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 20:06 20:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 20:30 20:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Da... MEMU ECR 20:35 20:37 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02149 Pune - Danapur SF Special... Spec CR 20:55 20:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 21:59 22:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 22:20 22:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Spec NER 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
05075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Spec NER 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 22:23 22:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 22:25 22:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 22:38 22:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Spec CR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05231 Barauni - Gondia Special... Spec ECR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 22:53 22:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02871 Magadh SF Fare Special... Spec SER 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 23:07 23:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02393 Sampoorna Kranti SF Speci... Spec ECR 23:21 23:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR 23:24 23:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mirzapur by train, get complete information about MZP / Mirzapur station, nearest airport to Mirzapur. Complete list of trains to and from Mirzapur

Loading...
Mirzapur