MZR / Murtizapur Junction
मुर्तिजापुर जंक्शन

Murtizapur Junction (मुर्तिजापुर जंक्शन), station code MZR, is a railway station in Akola district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Murtizapur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Murtizapur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02170 Sewagram SF Special Spec CR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02169 Sewagram SF Special Spec CR 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 01:45 01:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 01:45 01:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02656 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02105 Vidarbha Special Spec CR 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... Spec CR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec SER 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur S... Spec CR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festi... Spec SCR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 08:19 08:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04063 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec NR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09126 Amravati - Surat Special... Spec WCR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02655 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
61101 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU... MEMU CR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... Spec NR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 12:59 13:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
61102 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR 14:14 14:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Spe... Spec SER 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 14:43 14:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec SER 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 18:01 18:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur S... Spec CR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festi... Spec SCR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 19:58 20:00 2m 01
SMTWTFS
02112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF... Spec CR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02106 Vidarbha Special Spec CR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09125 Surat - Amravati Special... Spec WCR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 22:53 22:56 3m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Murtizapur Junction by train, get complete information about MZR / Murtizapur Junction station, nearest airport to Murtizapur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Murtizapur Junction

Loading...
Murtizapur Junction