NHLG / New Haflong
न्यू हाफलंग

New Haflong (न्यू हाफलंग), station code NHLG, is a railway station in Dima Hasao district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Haflong.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Haflong have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Haflong (NHLG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15611 Guwahati - Silchar Expres... Exp NFR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15943 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
05642 New Tinsukia - Silchar Sp... Spec NFR 04:27 04:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 06:05 06:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
05944 Dibrugarh - Silchar Speci... Spec NFR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
05615 Guwahati - Silchar Specia... Spec NFR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05616 Silchar - Guwahati Specia... Spec NFR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 11:50 12:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
05888 Guwahati - New Haflong To... Spec NFR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 12:04 12:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Spec... Spec NFR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 12:33 12:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad S... Spec SCR 12:33 12:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 12:33 12:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 13:20 13:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04494 Tripura Sundari Express S... Spec NR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorv... Spec NR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 14:50 15:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 15:50 16:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
05943 Silchar - Dibrugarh Speci... Spec NFR 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
05887 New Haflong - Guwahati To... Spec NFR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala S... Spec SCR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Spec NFR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartal... Spec NFR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
04037 Silchar - New Delhi Poorv... Spec NR 21:36 21:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
04493 Tripura Sundari Special... Spec NR 21:36 21:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05641 Silchar - New Tinsukia Sp... Spec NFR 22:51 22:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 22:51 22:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Spec... Spec NFR 22:51 22:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Haflong by train, get complete information about NHLG / New Haflong station, nearest airport to New Haflong. Complete list of trains to and from New Haflong

Loading...
New Haflong