NLD / Nalanda
नालन्दा

Nalanda (नालन्दा), station code NLD, is a railway station in Nalanda district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nalanda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nalanda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nalanda (NLD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 05:32 05:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
63329 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR 09:42 09:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passe... Pass ECR 11:22 11:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 12:46 12:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 12:46 12:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passe... Pass ECR 15:06 15:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR 17:49 17:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU MEMU ECR 20:02 20:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nalanda by train, get complete information about NLD / Nalanda station, nearest airport to Nalanda. Complete list of trains to and from Nalanda

Loading...
Nalanda