NUQ / Nagar Untari
नगर उंटारी

Nagar Untari (नगर उंटारी), station code NUQ, is a railway station in Garhwa district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagar Untari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagar Untari have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagar Untari (NUQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 00:17 00:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 00:17 00:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 00:17 00:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Far... Spec WR 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 00:49 00:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Far... Spec WR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Special Spec WCR 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 02:09 02:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53351 Barwadih-Chunar (CCB) Pas... Pass ECR 05:11 05:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 07:34 07:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 10:14 10:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 10:42 10:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01447 Shaktipunj Special Spec WCR 11:09 11:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 11:30 11:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 14:46 14:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 15:31 15:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 17:11 17:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) P... Pass ECR 19:51 19:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 21:04 21:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 23:59 00:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagar Untari by train, get complete information about NUQ / Nagar Untari station, nearest airport to Nagar Untari. Complete list of trains to and from Nagar Untari

Loading...
Nagar Untari

Railway Station in Garhwa