NVS / Navsari
नवसारी

Navsari (नवसारी), station code NVS, is a railway station in Navsari district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Navsari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Navsari have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Navsari (NVS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminu... Exp WCR 00:04 00:09 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 00:11 00:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22185 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa S... SF WCR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 00:41 00:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 00:51 00:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 01:02 01:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 01:05 01:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 01:39 01:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 01:39 01:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune - Veraval Express... Exp CR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22186 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa S... SF WCR 02:10 02:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 02:37 02:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 02:52 02:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19006 Bhusaval - Surat Express... Exp WR 03:01 03:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 03:11 03:20 9m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 03:41 03:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 03:44 03:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Band... SF WR 03:54 03:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusava... Exp WCR 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19425 Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Exp WR 04:22 04:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19002 Surat - Virar Intercity E... Exp WR 04:59 05:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 05:04 05:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09161 Valsad - Vadodara Express... Exp WR 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
19418 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Exp WR 06:56 06:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 07:15 07:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Vadodara InterCi... SF WR 07:39 07:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 08:06 08:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 08:22 08:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU MEMU WR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express... SF WR 09:04 09:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 09:29 09:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 09:40 09:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... SF WR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU MEMU WR 09:58 09:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express... SF WR 10:17 10:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 11:00 11:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 11:14 11:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... MEMU WR 11:59 12:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 13:21 13:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 13:44 13:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 16:12 16:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU MEMU WR 16:16 16:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 16:19 16:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 16:58 16:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 17:24 17:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express... SF WR 17:37 17:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 17:40 17:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU MEMU WR 17:58 17:59 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 18:09 18:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast E... SF WR 18:31 18:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 18:54 18:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19426 Nandurbar - Mumbai Centra... Exp WR 18:59 19:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express... Exp WR 19:20 19:26 6m -
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 19:27 19:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCi... SF WR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 19:55 19:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19417 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Exp WR 20:19 20:21 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19001 Virar - Surat Intercity E... Exp WR 22:12 22:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 22:16 22:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 22:27 22:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 23:42 23:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Navsari by train, get complete information about NVS / Navsari station, nearest airport to Navsari. Complete list of trains to and from Navsari

Loading...
Navsari