PBN / Parbhani Junction
परभणी जंक्शन

Parbhani Junction (परभणी जंक्शन), station code PBN, is a railway station in Parbhani district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Parbhani Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Parbhani Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Parbhani Junction (PBN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur S... Spec CR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 00:38 00:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 01:20 01:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 01:20 01:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 01:20 01:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Spec SCR 01:30 01:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Spec SCR 01:30 01:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Spec SCR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
07063 Ajanta Express Special... Spec SCR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08506 Sainagar - Visakhapatnam ... Spec ECoR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07064 Ajanta Special Spec SCR 02:13 02:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 02:18 02:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur S... Spec CR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Spec... Spec SCR 02:25 02:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
11011 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... Exp CR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Spec SCR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar ... Spec ECoR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11206 Karimnagar - Lokmanya Til... Exp CR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01141 Nandigram Special Spec CR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar E... Exp CR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17619 Aurangabad-Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 04:00 04:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07620 Aurangabad - Hazur Sahib ... Spec SCR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Speci... Spec SCR 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib... Exp SCR 05:25 05:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib... Spec SCR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad... Pass SCR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07682 Tandur - Parbhani Special... Spec SCR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17688 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07688 Marathwada Festival Speci... Spec SCR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Spec SCR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festiva... Spec SR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 07:15 07:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07057 Devagiri Special Spec SCR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded... Spec SCR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Exp CR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR 08:03 08:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07654 Purna - Hyderabad Special... Spec SCR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded S... SF SCR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 09:10 09:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 09:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57512 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Na... Pass SCR - 09:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
07665 Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Na... Spec SCR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
02753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... Spec SCR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57554 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath P... Pass SCR 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 10:35 10:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Special Spec SCR 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festiva... Spec SR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07617 Tapovan Special Spec SCR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passeng... Pass SCR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 12:35 12:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Special Spec SCR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07619 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aura... Spec SCR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aura... Exp SCR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 14:03 14:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Pa... Pass SCR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Spec SCR 15:10 15:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07618 Tapovan Special Spec SCR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Spec... Spec SCR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02714 Nagarsol - Narasapur Spec... Spec SCR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
57522 Purna - Parli Vaijnath Pa... Pass SCR 17:03 17:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR 17:33 17:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01142 Nandigram Special Spec CR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Spec SCR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 18:50 19:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 19:15 19:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07653 Hyderabad - Purna Special... Spec SCR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 20:15 20:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07058 Devagiri Special Spec SCR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger... Pass SCR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17687 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07687 Marathwada Festival Speci... Spec SCR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 20:53 20:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57521 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Pa... Pass SCR 22:08 22:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 22:11 22:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... SF SCR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... Spec SCR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... Spec SCR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Specia... Spec SCR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Specia... Spec SCR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Spec SCR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Exp SCR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 23:45 23:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Spec SCR 23:50 00:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Spec SCR 23:50 00:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Spec SCR 23:55 00:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
07208 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Spec SCR 23:55 00:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Parbhani Junction by train, get complete information about PBN / Parbhani Junction station, nearest airport to Parbhani Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Parbhani Junction

Loading...
Parbhani Junction