PDKT / Pudukkottai
पुदुक्कोट्टै

Pudukkottai (पुदुक्कोट्टै), station code PDKT, is a railway station in Pudukkottai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pudukkottai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pudukkottai have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pudukkottai (PDKT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02206 Sethu SF Special Spec SR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02205 Sethu SF Special Spec SR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 01:01 01:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram S... Spec SR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06181 Silambu Special Spec SR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... Exp NER 02:56 02:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Sp... Spec SR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 03:54 03:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02606 Pallavan Special Spec SR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76830 Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU... DEMU SR 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06126 Karaikudi - Tiruchchirapp... Spec SR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rames... Spec SR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchirappall... DEMU SR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... DEMU SR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 12:24 12:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... DEMU SR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 16:44 16:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Fest... Spec NER 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Spec SR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirap... Spec SR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 18:49 18:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06125 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... Spec SR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 19:19 19:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15120 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Spec SR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Sp... Spec SR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02605 Pallavan Special Spec SR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 21:59 22:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06182 Silambu Special Spec SR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore S... Spec SR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 23:24 23:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pudukkottai by train, get complete information about PDKT / Pudukkottai station, nearest airport to Pudukkottai. Complete list of trains to and from Pudukkottai

Loading...
Pudukkottai