PDWA / Pindwara
पिण्डवाड़ा

Pindwara (पिण्डवाड़ा), station code PDWA, is a railway station in Sirohi district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pindwara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pindwara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pindwara (PDWA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar S... Spec WR 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
02949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... Spec WR 00:47 00:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Spec WR 00:54 00:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
02480 Suryanagari SF Special... Spec NWR 01:07 01:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 01:30 01:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 01:30 01:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... Spec WR 02:14 02:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
04708 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 02:27 02:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 03:24 03:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec SCR 03:31 03:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... Spec SR 03:36 03:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus S... Spec WR 03:36 03:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
02989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... Spec NWR 03:42 03:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 03:45 03:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 03:45 03:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... Spec SR 04:17 04:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 04:54 04:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09055 Valsad - Jodhpur Special... Spec WR 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec SCR 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 05:34 05:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02547 Agra Cantt.- Ahmedabad SF... Spec NCR 07:44 07:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Sp... Spec NCR 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 08:14 08:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 08:14 08:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 08:15 08:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 09:11 09:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 09:39 09:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 09:39 09:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 10:07 10:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09032 Yoga Special Spec WR 10:15 10:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 10:24 10:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 12:29 12:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 13:09 13:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Speci... Spec NWR 13:09 13:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 13:54 13:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 14:06 14:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Speci... Spec NWR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Sp... SF CR 14:37 14:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 15:28 15:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 15:29 15:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09031 Yoga Special Spec WR 15:47 15:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival ... Spec NWR 16:06 16:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 16:41 16:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04707 Ranakpur Special Spec NWR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 18:49 18:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 20:21 20:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Sp... Spec NCR 20:42 20:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
02548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt.SF... Spec NCR 20:42 20:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 20:51 20:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 20:51 20:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 21:49 21:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 21:49 21:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Spec WR 22:02 22:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Sp... Spec ECoR 22:19 22:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
09056 Jodhpur - Valsad Special... Spec WR 22:19 22:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 22:34 22:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02479 Suryanagari SF Special... Spec NWR 22:59 23:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF ... Spec NWR 23:46 23:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pindwara by train, get complete information about PDWA / Pindwara station, nearest airport to Pindwara. Complete list of trains to and from Pindwara

Loading...
Pindwara