PHD / Phaphund
फफूंद

Phaphund (फफूंद), station code PHD, is a railway station in Auraiya district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Phaphund.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Phaphund have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Phaphund (PHD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 02:13 02:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 02:13 02:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04164 Sangam Special Spec NCR 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 02:45 02:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04218 Unchahar Express Special... Spec NR 03:37 03:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 03:38 03:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEM... MEMU NCR 07:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... MEMU NCR 08:13 08:14 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64162 Phaphund - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR - 08:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 08:37 08:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02419 Gomti SF Special Spec NR 08:48 08:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 09:06 09:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn In... Spec NCR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 10:00 10:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 10:01 10:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 10:45 10:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 10:45 10:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 10:45 10:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02312 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 12:06 12:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 12:50 12:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 13:11 13:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 13:24 13:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 13:44 13:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 14:11 14:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 14:11 14:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 14:23 14:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 14:24 14:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02311 Netaji SF Special Spec ER 14:50 14:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 16:02 16:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 17:31 17:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 18:07 18:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02420 Gomti SF Special Spec NR 18:07 18:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02179 Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort In... Spec NCR 18:33 18:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 18:44 18:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund... MEMU NCR 19:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad Mem... MEMU NCR - 20:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund... MEMU NCR 20:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04217 Unchahar Special Spec NR 21:09 21:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 21:30 21:31 1m 4
SMTWTFS
04163 Sangam Special Spec NCR 22:36 22:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 22:44 22:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 22:44 22:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 23:05 23:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 23:42 23:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 23:42 23:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Phaphund by train, get complete information about PHD / Phaphund station, nearest airport to Phaphund. Complete list of trains to and from Phaphund

Loading...
Phaphund