PMR / Pitambarpur
पिताम्बरपुर

Pitambarpur (पिताम्बरपुर), station code PMR, is a railway station in Ambedkar Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pitambarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pitambarpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pitambarpur (PMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 02:59 03:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 03:59 04:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 05:52 05:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
54355 Roza-Bareilly Passenger... Pass NR 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 10:22 10:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Spec NR 10:22 10:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
04235 Varanasi - Bareilly Speci... Spec NR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 10:47 10:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 12:14 12:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 12:30 12:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 13:58 14:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 16:29 16:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04236 Bareilly - Varanasi Speci... Spec NR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special... Spec NER 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 17:49 17:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
04308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Spec NR 17:49 17:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54356 Bareilly-Roza Junction Pa... Pass NR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 19:24 19:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 19:26 19:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 21:56 21:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pitambarpur by train, get complete information about PMR / Pitambarpur station, nearest airport to Pitambarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Pitambarpur

Loading...
Pitambarpur