PTKC / Pathankot Cantt.
पठानकोट छावनी / ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਛਾਉਣੀ

Pathankot Cantt. (पठानकोट छावनी / ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਛਾਉਣੀ), station code PTKC, is a railway station in Pathankot district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pathankot Cantt..

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pathankot Cantt. have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pathankot Cantt. (PTKC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 01:23 01:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ja... Exp NR 01:23 01:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 01:33 01:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:58 02:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 01:58 02:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 01:58 02:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 01:58 02:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 01:58 02:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACSF NR 02:00 02:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACSF NR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20848 Udhampur - Durg SF Expres... SF SECR 02:45 03:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Ra... Raj NR 03:10 03:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 03:30 03:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 04:20 04:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 04:27 04:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 04:57 05:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACSF NR 05:18 05:21 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 05:34 05:37 3m 2
SMTWTFS
74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar Cit... DEMU NR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 06:18 06:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05097 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Sp... Exp NER 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
54622 Pathankot Jalandhar Passe... Pass NR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 08:45 08:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04141 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Exp NCR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74901 Jalandhar City - Pathanko... DEMU NR 11:21 11:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06949 Jalandhar City - Pathanko... DEMU NR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 11:55 12:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 11:55 12:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 12:23 12:26 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 12:23 12:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 12:53 12:56 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 12:53 12:56 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 12:53 12:56 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 12:53 12:56 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 13:20 13:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 13:20 13:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 13:20 13:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 13:20 13:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 14:43 14:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20847 Durg - Udhampur SF Expres... SF SECR 15:25 15:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 16:05 16:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74904 Pathankot Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06950 Pathankot - Jalandhar Cit... DEMU NR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF S... Exp NCR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54621 Jalandhar Pathankot Passe... Pass NR 20:05 20:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACSF NR 20:50 20:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74903 Jalandhar Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 21:32 21:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR 21:32 21:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Ra... Raj NR 23:05 23:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari R... Exp NR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pathankot Cantt. by train, get complete information about PTKC / Pathankot Cantt. station, nearest airport to Pathankot Cantt.. Complete list of trains to and from Pathankot Cantt.

Loading...
Pathankot Cantt.