RAA / Barara
बराड़ा

Barara (बराड़ा), station code RAA, is a railway station in Ambala district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barara have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barara (RAA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 00:57 00:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 01:44 01:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 01:44 01:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:39 03:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 03:47 03:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR 06:02 06:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64562 Ambala - Old Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 06:28 06:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64501 Saharanpur Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 06:33 06:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Int... Spec NR 07:02 07:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
04501 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... Spec NR 07:19 07:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04682 Jalandhar City - New Delh... Spec NR 08:01 08:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 10:22 10:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 10:56 10:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Spec NWR 10:56 10:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
64502 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 12:42 12:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 13:10 13:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 15:41 15:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 17:01 17:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 17:17 17:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Spec NWR 17:17 17:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 17:46 17:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Int... Spec NR 17:57 17:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
04502 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... Spec NR 18:08 18:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 18:37 18:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 18:58 18:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 19:27 19:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Cit... Spec NR 19:27 19:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpu... MEMU NR 19:58 19:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 22:39 22:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 22:57 22:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barara by train, get complete information about RAA / Barara station, nearest airport to Barara. Complete list of trains to and from Barara

Loading...
Barara