RASP / Rasipuram
रासिपुरम

Rasipuram (रासिपुरम), station code RASP, is a railway station in Namakkal district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rasipuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rasipuram have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rasipuram (RASP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 03:09 03:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 05:15 05:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
76855 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR 07:09 07:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
76856 Karur - Salem Demu DEMU SR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 10:24 10:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 11:58 11:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
76802 Karur - Salem DEMU DEMU SR 12:43 12:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
76801 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR 14:04 14:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
76857 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
76858 Karur - Salem DEMU DEMU SR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 22:04 22:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR C... Spec SR 22:04 22:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
07235 K.S.R Bengaluru - Nagerco... Spec SCR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 22:44 22:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rasipuram by train, get complete information about RASP / Rasipuram station, nearest airport to Rasipuram. Complete list of trains to and from Rasipuram

Loading...
Rasipuram