RDM / Ramagundam
रामगुंडम / రామగుండం

Ramagundam (रामगुंडम / రామగుండం), station code RDM, is a railway station in Karimnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramagundam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ramagundam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramagundam (RDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 00:34 00:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 00:45 00:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 01:04 01:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... Exp NER 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 01:49 01:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 03:18 03:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 03:32 03:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 04:51 04:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 05:09 05:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 05:11 05:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 07:15 07:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77255 Karimnagar Sirpur DMU Pas... EMU SCR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 09:07 09:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 09:25 09:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 09:25 09:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 09:25 09:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 10:00 10:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 10:00 10:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:28 10:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 11:29 11:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 11:47 11:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 12:19 12:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 12:31 12:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 12:36 12:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77256 Sirpur Town Karimnagar DM... EMU SCR 12:59 13:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 12:59 13:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 13:13 13:14 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 13:50 13:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 13:50 13:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 15:42 15:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 16:14 16:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 16:24 16:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 16:30 16:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:36 16:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 16:36 16:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 16:36 16:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 16:36 16:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 16:54 16:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 16:58 16:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 17:14 17:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 18:43 18:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 19:36 19:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 19:42 19:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 19:42 19:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15120 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 20:59 21:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 21:04 21:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 21:05 21:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 21:05 21:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 21:21 21:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 21:54 21:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 23:04 23:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:41 23:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramagundam by train, get complete information about RDM / Ramagundam station, nearest airport to Ramagundam. Complete list of trains to and from Ramagundam

Loading...
Ramagundam