RPAN / Rangapara North Junction
रंगापाड़ा नार्थ जंक्शन

Rangapara North Junction (रंगापाड़ा नार्थ जंक्शन), station code RPAN, is a railway station in Sonitpur district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rangapara North Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rangapara North Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05613 Lachit Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 00:25 00:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek L... Exp NFR 00:25 00:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 00:25 00:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Don... Exp NFR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 01:50 02:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya L... Exp NFR 02:05 02:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
05614 Lachit Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 02:05 02:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 03:35 03:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
55813 Dekargaon - Murkong Selek... Pass NFR 04:45 05:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya... Pass NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Inte... Exp NFR 05:45 06:10 25m 5
SMTWTFS
05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Inte... Spec NFR 05:45 06:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
55823 Rangapara North - Dekarga... Pass NFR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05962 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR 08:00 08:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Sha... Shtb NFR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR 09:20 09:45 25m 2
SMTWTFS
05895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Co... Spec NFR 10:15 10:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Pa... Pass NFR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Pa... Pass NFR 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram S... Spec NFR 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya P... Pass NFR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
05896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Co... Spec NFR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
55720 Bhalukpong - Dekargaon Pa... Pass NFR 15:10 15:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR 15:25 15:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
05961 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 16:15 16:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12525-Slip Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 16:55 17:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR 17:25 17:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Sha... Shtb NFR 18:32 18:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 20:20 20:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR 20:25 20:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 20:35 20:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Inte... Spec NFR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North... Pass NFR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Don... Exp NFR 22:35 22:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
55824 Dekargaon - Rangapara Nor... Pass NFR 22:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
55814 Murkong Selek - Dekargaon... Pass NFR 23:20 23:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia S... Spec NFR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rangapara North Junction by train, get complete information about RPAN / Rangapara North Junction station, nearest airport to Rangapara North Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rangapara North Junction

Loading...
Rangapara North Junction