RTM / Ratlam Junction
रतलाम जंक्शन

Ratlam Junction (रतलाम जंक्शन), station code RTM, is a railway station in Ratlam district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratlam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ratlam Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ratlam Junction (RTM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 00:05 00:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
09070 Indore - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF WR 00:15 00:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 00:20 00:35 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 00:20 00:35 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Far... SF SCR 00:20 00:35 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Raj WR 00:25 00:28 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Raj WR 00:27 00:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 00:40 00:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 00:40 00:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 00:45 00:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 00:45 00:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09192 Indore - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 01:05 01:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR 01:05 01:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09069 Bandra Terminus - Indore ... SF WR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 01:13 01:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
69187 Dahod Ratlam MEMU MEMU WR 01:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 01:30 01:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 01:35 01:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 01:45 01:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 01:45 01:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12247 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... ACSF WR 01:50 01:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 02:05 02:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 02:10 02:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 02:10 02:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20936 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... SF WR 02:25 02:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 02:30 02:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 02:45 02:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 02:50 03:05 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 03:00 03:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
09184 Jaipur - Borivali SF Raks... SF WR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 03:05 03:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 03:10 03:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 03:10 03:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly E... Exp WR 03:10 03:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 03:10 03:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 03:10 03:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
09068 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 03:15 03:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 03:15 03:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 03:15 03:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 03:15 03:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 03:15 03:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 03:30 03:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:45 03:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 03:50 04:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 04:05 04:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 04:05 04:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 04:25 04:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22943 Daund - Indore SF Express... SF WR 04:35 04:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 04:40 04:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 04:50 04:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 04:50 04:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 05:05 05:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
20935 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... SF WR 05:15 05:20 5m 05
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 05:15 05:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 05:15 05:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 05:15 05:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhiwani - Borivali Summer... SF WR 05:25 05:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04165 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... SF NCR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04167 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 05:30 05:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 05:30 05:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 05:40 05:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 05:50 05:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... ACSF NR 05:50 05:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 06:05 06:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 06:05 06:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 06:20 06:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 06:20 06:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 06:30 06:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 06:30 06:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 06:30 06:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 06:30 06:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
79310 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 06:45 06:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12227 Mumbai Central - Indore A... Drnt WR 07:00 07:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22209 Mumbai Central - New Delh... Drnt WR 07:00 07:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Centra... Drnt WR 07:00 07:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12239 Mumbai Central - Hisar AC... Drnt WR 07:00 07:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 07:00 07:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 07:00 07:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 07:00 07:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19103 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Expres... MEMU WR - 07:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
09099 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Specia... MEMU WR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 07:45 07:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 07:45 07:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 07:45 07:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR 08:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
69184 Nagda Ratlam MEMU MEMU WR 08:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... SF WR 08:15 08:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur... SF WR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 08:20 08:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 08:25 08:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 08:25 08:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
69182 Ratlam Dahod MEMU MEMU WR - 08:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
19817 Haldighati Express Exp WCR - 08:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
09183 Mumbai Central - Jaipur S... SF WR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 09:15 09:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
79317 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... DEMU WR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
79302 Bhilwara-Ratlam DEMU DEMU WR 09:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
59346 Nagda Ratlam Passenger... Pass WR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09499 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DEM... DEMU WR - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DEM... DEMU WR - 09:55 - 7
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
79314 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
59345 Ratlam Nagda Passenger... Pass WR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 10:20 10:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 10:20 10:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 10:20 10:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 10:20 10:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 10:20 10:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... SF WR 10:30 10:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Centra... SF WR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai... SF WR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
19316 Indore - Lingampalli Hums... Hms WR 11:10 11:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 11:40 11:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 12:40 12:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
79305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... DEMU WR 12:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 12:55 13:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 12:55 13:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 12:55 13:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09013 Udhna - Banaras SF Summer... SF WR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09117 Surat - SubedarGanj Summe... Exp WR 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 13:45 14:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... Drnt NR 14:00 14:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 14:05 14:15 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 14:15 14:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... SF NCR 14:30 14:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 14:30 14:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR 14:30 14:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 14:30 14:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... Exp NCR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09014 Banaras - Udhna SF Summer... SF WR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 14:35 14:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09118 SubedarGanj - Surat Summe... Exp WR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 15:45 15:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09006 Izzatnagar - Bandra Termi... Exp WR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 16:25 16:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR - 16:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 17:05 17:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR - 17:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 17:30 17:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 17:45 17:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19819 Kota - Vadodara Express... Exp WCR 18:00 18:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
79313 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... DEMU WR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU... DEMU WR - 18:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 18:30 18:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 18:30 18:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
69181 Dahod Ratlam Memu MEMU WR 18:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DEM... DEMU WR 18:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
09500 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DEM... DEMU WR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 18:50 19:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 18:50 19:15 25m 6
SMTWTFS
69183 Ratlam Nagda MEMU MEMU WR - 18:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
79318 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... DEMU WR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 19:00 19:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Far... SF SCR 19:00 19:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express... SF NWR 19:30 19:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Daund SF Express... SF WR 19:45 19:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 19:45 19:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 19:45 19:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 19:45 19:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 19:45 19:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 20:00 20:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 20:10 20:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... SF NWR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 20:15 20:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgoda... SF WR 20:15 20:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur A... SF WR 20:15 20:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR 20:30 20:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20945 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - H... SKr WR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19104 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 20:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
09100 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09005 Bandra Terminus - Izzatna... Exp WR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
04166 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 20:45 20:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
04168 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... SF WR 21:05 21:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 21:10 21:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09007 Bandra Terminus - Bhiwani... SF WR 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 21:25 21:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
20946 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta ... SKr WR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19315 Lingampalli - Indore Hums... Hms WR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
69188 Ratlam Dahod MEMU MEMU WR - 21:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 21:40 21:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 21:45 21:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Drnt NR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12493 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... ACSF NR 21:55 22:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 22:15 22:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 22:25 22:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 22:35 22:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 22:35 22:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratl... DEMU WR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 23:20 23:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 23:20 23:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 23:20 23:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 23:30 23:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12228 Indore - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR 23:30 23:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC... Drnt WR 23:30 23:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09191 Bandra Terminus - Indore ... SF WR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 23:45 23:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ratlam Junction by train, get complete information about RTM / Ratlam Junction station, nearest airport to Ratlam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ratlam Junction

Loading...
Ratlam Junction