SAN / Sandila
सण्डीला

Sandila (सण्डीला), station code SAN, is a railway station in Hardoi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sandila.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sandila have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sandila (SAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 01:17 01:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 03:59 04:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 03:59 04:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 08:03 08:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passeng... Pass NR 08:22 08:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64222 Shahjahanpur - Lucknow ME... MEMU NR 09:08 09:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 13:52 13:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 17:00 17:12 12m 2
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 17:30 17:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54331 Lucknow Balamau Passenger... Pass NR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64221 Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 19:52 19:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 19:56 19:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 20:47 20:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 21:10 21:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 21:51 21:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 23:02 23:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 23:02 23:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sandila by train, get complete information about SAN / Sandila station, nearest airport to Sandila. Complete list of trains to and from Sandila

Loading...
Sandila