SHK / Sheikhpura Junction
शेख़पुरा जंक्शन

Sheikhpura Junction (शेख़पुरा जंक्शन), station code SHK, is a railway station in Sheikhpura district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sheikhpura Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sheikhpura Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sheikhpura Junction (SHK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63320 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
05620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Sp... Spec NFR 03:11 03:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 03:17 03:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63317 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 06:39 06:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
03627 Kiul - Gaya Express Speci... Spec ECR 06:39 06:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03023 Howrah - Gaya Special... Spec ER 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 09:19 09:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
63356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03356 Gaya - Kiul Exam Special ... Spec ECR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
03355 Kiul - Gaya Exam Special ... Spec ECR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 14:04 14:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03024 Gaya - Howrah Special... Spec ER 14:04 14:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 14:27 14:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Sp... Spec NFR 14:27 14:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
63318 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63319 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 18:34 18:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03628 Gaya - Kiul Express Speci... Spec ECR 22:37 22:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
53630 Gaya - Kiul Passenger... Pass ECR 22:39 22:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sheikhpura Junction by train, get complete information about SHK / Sheikhpura Junction station, nearest airport to Sheikhpura Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sheikhpura Junction

Loading...
Sheikhpura Junction

Railway Station in Sheikhpura