SIR / Sirhind Junction
सरहिंद जंक्शन

Sirhind Junction (सरहिंद जंक्शन), station code SIR, is a railway station in Fatehgarh Sahib district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sirhind Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sirhind Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sirhind Junction (SIR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 00:10 00:23 13m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 02:13 02:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 02:27 02:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 02:36 02:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari R... Exp NR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 04:16 04:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 05:22 05:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 05:34 05:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 06:32 06:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64521 Ambala Ludhiana MEMU MEMU NR 06:43 06:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR 07:06 07:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04567 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Da... MEMU NR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 07:44 07:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 08:14 08:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR 08:19 08:23 4m 3
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... DEMU NR 08:41 08:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04690 Jalandhar City - Ambala C... DEMU NR 08:41 08:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 08:50 09:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64523 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana M... MEMU NR 09:24 09:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 09:31 09:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04579 Ambala Cantt. - Ludhiana ... MEMU NR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 09:50 10:03 13m 3
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 11:56 11:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 12:16 12:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 12:16 12:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 12:16 12:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04577 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Da... MEMU NR 12:44 12:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... MEMU NR 12:45 12:52 7m 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 13:31 13:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 13:34 13:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 14:06 14:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04075 Patna - Amritsar AC SF Sp... ACSF NR 14:26 14:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... DEMU NR 15:55 16:14 19m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 16:17 16:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 16:33 16:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64522 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 17:36 17:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04076 Amritsar - Patna AC SF Sp... ACSF NR 18:40 18:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64524 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 19:00 19:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04582 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. ... MEMU NR 19:02 19:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 19:35 19:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04580 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt... MEMU NR 19:45 19:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 20:00 20:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 21:07 21:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ja... Exp NR 21:34 21:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 22:52 22:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 23:17 23:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sirhind Junction by train, get complete information about SIR / Sirhind Junction station, nearest airport to Sirhind Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sirhind Junction

Loading...
Sirhind Junction