SVKS / Sivakasi
शिवकाशी

Sivakasi (शिवकाशी), station code SVKS, is a railway station in Virudhunagar district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sivakasi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sivakasi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sivakasi (SVKS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02661 Pothigai Express Covid - ... Spec SR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06181 Silambu Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 06:32 06:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56732 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 08:26 08:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56731 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 08:27 08:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56733 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56734 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 13:39 13:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56736 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 17:32 17:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56735 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06182 Silambu Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 19:54 19:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02662 Pothigai Express Covid - ... Spec SR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sivakasi by train, get complete information about SVKS / Sivakasi station, nearest airport to Sivakasi. Complete list of trains to and from Sivakasi

Loading...
Sivakasi