SYJ / Saidraja
सय्यदराजा

Saidraja (सय्यदराजा), station code SYJ, is a railway station in Chandauli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Saidraja.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Saidraja have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Saidraja (SYJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:15 03:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 03:24 03:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 04:27 04:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 07:52 07:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 08:31 08:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR 11:32 11:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 14:51 14:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 17:55 17:56 1m 4
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 18:09 18:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 22:00 22:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:25 22:26 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 23:45 23:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Saidraja by train, get complete information about SYJ / Saidraja station, nearest airport to Saidraja. Complete list of trains to and from Saidraja

Loading...
Saidraja